52nd Annual International 500 Snowmobile Race Registration Is OPEN!

THE ORDER OF OFFICIAL AND VALIDATED ENTRIES RECEIVED WILL ALSO SERVE AS THE QUALIFYING ORDER FOR ALL FIVE (5) I-500 QUALIFYING SESSIONS: (WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29, 2020 at 2:00 & 6:45p.m. / THURSDAY, JANUARY 30, 2020 at 12:00, 2:30 & 5:00p.m.)

THIS ORDER WILL ALSO SERVE AS THE QUALIFYING ORDER FOR BOTH (2) MEIJER PRO SHOOTOUT QUALIFYING SESSIONS
(WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29, 2020 at 4:30p.m. / THURSDAY, JANUARY 30, 2020 at 3:45p.m.)

FIRST TEAM REGISTERED = FIRST TEAM ON THE TRACK AS LONG AS THE TEAM HAS PASSED PRE-QUALIFYING TECHNICAL INSPECTION 

ISR FORMULA III TEAMS WILL GROUP QUALIFY DURING THEIR LONE PRACTICE SESSION
(WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29, 2020 from 1:15-1:45p.m.)

NOTES: For those teams bringing more than one sled and/or more than one rider, the team must fill out a separate registration form for each sled and/or rider.
Same for different primary riders for the I-500, Meijer Pro Shootout and ISR Formula III

Example 1: One sled for the I-500 and a different sled for the Meijer Pro Shootout and/or ISR Formula III

Example 2: Primary rider for the I-500 is different than for the Meijer Pro Shootout and/or ISR Formula III


If primary rider is different, only mark the Meijer Pro Shootout and/or ISR Formula III box in the second/third registration

THIS REGISTRATION IS FOR QUALIFYING ONLY FOR THE 52nd ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL 500 SNOWMOBILE RACE AS WELL AS RACE REGISTRATION FOR THE INAUGURAL MEIJER PRO SHOOTOUT AND ISR FORMULA III EVENTS

52nd ANNUAL I-500 RACE DAY REGISTRATION IS A SEPARATE PROCESS TO BE COMPLETED ON FRIDAY, JANUARY 31, 2019 FROM 11:00a.m.-2:00p.m., FOR QUALIFIED TEAMS ONLY, AT DREAM MAKERS THEATER INSIDE KEWADIN CASINOS & CONVENTION CENTER IN SAULT STE. MARIE, MI

Race Day Registration will be followed by the Mandatory Riders Meeting at 3:00p.m. (Eastern) at
The Woodlands Room, also inside Kewadin Casinos Hotel & Convention Center in Sault Ste. Marie, MI

REGISTRATION DEADLINE IS WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22, 2020 at 11:59p.m. (Eastern)

ABSOLUTELY NO REFUNDS!!!! / IF YOU DON’T PLAN ON COMPETING, PLEASE DON’T REGISTER!!!!

Click —-> HERE <—- to Register

52nd annual International 500 Snowmobile Race Qualifying Entries (27 as of Friday, January 17, 2020 at 8:00a.m. Eastern)

Order#TeamRider #1 Rider #2 Rider #3 Rider #4
145Gainforth RacingKeith GainforthMatt Town
228Countryside MotorsportsGrant VerMeerschCameron VermeerschEric ChurchillAndrew Daraugh ®
319Tommie Bauer RacingTyler NicklesCody BauerMichael Haynes
47KMW RacingLuke KrentzDustin Schwandt ®Ryan Trout ®
521Cadarette Collision RacingTroy DeWaldRyan SpencerIsaac Wolfgang
624R&K MotorsportsBilly SkeaAndrew Terrill
734Kovar RacingDanny MakiTyler Town
825Bell RacingRodney BellKris EichenbergThomas Bell
90Team ECRJordan EricksonTobin JavinChris Kelly ®
1072Team ApplebeesJake GerowGrant Lynch
1122Yovich RacingJames Hicks
1267Hoos RacingJordan CarlsonL.J. QuickRyan McCaig
1302Team Blu RacingJay MittelstaedtJake Beres
148Kolbus RacingDerek KolbusTommy DowningMark Downing ®
1513Piche RacingAaron CelistinoCollin HendersonDan Minta
1644W.V. RacingKevin VermeerschGarner Cusack
1723Langaas RacingBen LangaasCale Anseeuw
1874Bunke RacingGabe BunkeAaron ChristensenTaylor Bunke
1915Dalsky MotorsportsRyan DalskyNaithen Joseph
202Nelson RacingJustin TateAndy Wenzlaff
2137Faust RacingRyan FaustAlex HeteenTravis Faust
2218Nelson Racing 2Charles ReveringDan Revering
234Leinberger RacingMike LeinbergerJoe Mapes (R)Josh Mapes (R)
2417R&S RacingJohn BoothKyle RoeCody Badour
2541Yovich RacingJoe Burch
2635Team TortureBritt Mistele (R)
2754Hetteen Heritage RacingTimmy KallockGaret Grzadzielewski (R)Vince VanSlyke (R)

Inaugural Meijer Pro Shootout Entries (22 as of Friday, January 17, 2020 at 8:00a.m. Eastern)

 Order#TeamMeijer
17KMW RacingLuke Krentz
221Cadarette Collision RacingTroy DeWald
324R&K MotorsportsBilly Skea
472Team ApplebeesJake Gerow
522Yovich RacingJames Hicks
602Team Blu RacingJay Mittelstaedt
78Kolbus RacingDerek Kolbus
823Langaas RacingBen Langaas
974Bunke RacingGabe Bunke
100Team ECRJordan Erickson
112Nelson RacingJustin Tate
1218Nelson Racing 2Charles Revering
1353Faust RacingRyan Faust
1437Faust RacingAlex Heteen
1573R&K MotorsportsAndrew Terrill
1617R&S RacingJohn Booth
1759Wenzlaff RacingAndy Wenzlaff
1841Yovich RacingJoe Burch
192Town Brothers RacingStephen Town
2034Kovar RacingDanny Maki
2154Hetteen Heritage RacingTimmy Kallock
2219Tommie Bauer RacingTyler Nickles

I.S.R. Formula III Entries (5 as of Friday, January 17, 2020 at 8:00a.m. Eastern)

 Order#TeamISR Formula III
121Cadarette Collision RacingTroy DeWald
272Team ApplebeesJake Gerow
322Yovich RacingJames Hicks
42Town Brothers RacingMatt Town
591Wisner RacingThom Wisner