Entry Lists – 50th Annual International 500 Snowmobile Race

As of 12:00a.m. (Eastern Time) on Friday, January 26th, these are the┬áComplete and FINAL entry lists for the 50th Anniversary of the International 500 Snowmobile Race (Qualifying Entry List In Order), the 23rd Running of the Woody’s Traction Challenge & the 2nd Running of the Brad Redman Memorial for the Great Lakes Antique Snowmobile Series (G.L.A.S.S.)….

IMPORTANT NOTE: #SooI500 Race Day Registration is a SEPARATE PROCESS and MUST BE COMPLETED (Based upon the official starting lineup) on Friday, February 2nd from 10:00a.m.-2:00p.m. (Eastern Time) inside the Dream Makers Theater within the Kewadin Casinos Hotel & Convention Center in Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan.

If you don’t see your team or riders on any of these lists, you are NOT entered and can only do so at the track starting on Sunday, January 28th (G.L.A.S.S. Teams) and Monday, January 29th (#SooI500 & Woody’s Teams) – Late Fees Will Apply!

(NOTE: Only the primary rider is listed for #SooI500 Qualifying.)

 

50th Annual International 500 Snowmobile Race Entries (39)
(In order of how they’ll go out for Qualifying):

Order – # – Team – Rider #1
1. 125 Little Caesars Racing – Larry Young Jr.
2. 414 Yovich Racing – James Hicks
3. 407 Yovich Racing – Isaac Wolfgang
4. 50 Sobrr Racing – Charles Revering
5. 132 Piche Racing – Aaron Celistino
6. 01 Naithen Joseph Racing – Naithen Joseph
7. 99 Bouchard Racing – Chad Lian
8. 58 Miracle Racing – Cardell Potter
9. 34 Bryan Kovar Racing – Danny Maki
10. 19 Tommie Bauer Racing – Tyler Nickels
11. 29 DL Racing – Bobby Menne
12. 28 DL Racing – Jake Gerow
13. 7 KMW Racing – Matt Town
14. 35 Team Torture – Dillon Dohrn
15. 20 R&R Racing – Jon Giffel
16. 150 Rivercity Motorsports – Ted Ritchie
17. 135 Team Torture – Craig Ritzinger
18. 02 Team Blu Racing – Jay Middlestadt
19. 73 Holeshot Motorsports Racing – Billy Skea
20. 245 Gainforth Racing – Keith Gainforth
21. 231 Langaas Racing – Ben Langaas
22. 21 Cadarette Collision Racing – Troy DeWald
23. 353 Kolbus Racing – Derek Kolbus
24. 74 Bunke Racing – Gabe Bunke
25. 17X Christian Brothers Racing – Zach Herfindahl
26. 52 Christian Brothers Racing – Re Wadena
27. 17 R&S Racing – Kyle Roe
28. 5 LMB Speed Shop – Kevin Bouman
29. 72 Team Applebee’s – Antero Tarvuud
30. 22 Beard Motorsports – Joey Burch
31. 67 Hoos Racing – Jordan Carlson
32. 190 Arneson Racing – Timmy Kallock
33. 111 Team Scream – Matt Hoos
34. 12 Countryside Motorsports – Grant Vermeersch
35. 9 Mayer Racing – Aaron Mayer
36. 11 Countryside Motorsports – John Bosek
37. 537 Bunke Racing – Ryan Faust
38. 3 XLT Engineering – Corey Davidson
39. 57 Felzke Farms – James Heiler

 

23rd Running of the Woody’s Challenge Entries (19)
(Top 16 are locked in through Qualifying)

Order of Entry – # – Team – Rider
1. 414 Yovich Racing – Jerad May
2. 50 Sobrr Racing – Charles Revering
3. 01 Naithen Joseph Racing – Naithen Joseph
4. 7 KMW Racing – Matt Town
5. 99 Bouchard Racing – Chad Lian
6. 58 Miracle Racing – Taylor Bunke
7. 150 Rivercity Motorsports – Ted Ritchie
8..02 Team Blu Racing – Jay Middlestadt
9. 73 Holeshot Motorsports Racing – Billy Skea
10. 231 Langaas Racing – Ben Langaas
11. 21 Cadarette Collision Racing – Troy DeWald
12. 74 Bunke Racing – Gabe Bunke
13. 52 Christian Brothers Racing – Re Wadena
14. 72 Team Applebee’s – Antero Tarvuud
15. 22 Beard Motorsports – Joey Burch
16. 19 Tommie Bauer Racing – Cody Bauer
17. 190 Arneson Racing – Timmy Kallock
18. 537 Bunke Racing – Alex Heteen
19. 44 WV Racing – Kevin Vermeersch

 

2nd Running of the Brad Redman Memorial (Great Lakes Antique Snowmobile Series – G.L.A.S.S.) Entries (36)

440s (16)
1. 686 Run’Em Down Racing – John Proctor
2. 017 Cusack Racing – Garner Cusack
3. 2 Team D – Greg Town
4. 16 Black Dog Motorsports – Joey Burch
5. 303 Well Drillers – Scott Stone
6. 30 Stone Man – Daren Alvesteffer
7. 44 VanSloten Racing – Kyle VanSloten
8. 86 HMR Racing – Collin Henderson
9. 55 One Ton Racing – Blake Ellis
10. 09 Straw Racing – Don Straw
11. 15 Frazier Racing – Zach Frazier
12. 25 American Glass Racing – Tim Gregory
13. 5 Huttenga Eletric – Terry Huttenga
14. 80 Barn Cats – Cody Czerniak
15. 42 Dunn Racing – Adrian Bassett
16. 23 Shake & Bake Racing – Preston Deshano

340s (12)
1. 52 Fat Camp – Mike Galarowic
2. 70 BA Racing – Brandon Rairigh
3. 929 WAG Racing – Chris Jaeger
4. 924 WAG Racing – Dylan Ciarkowski
5. 4 Fairview Construction – Dennis Eby
6. 20 Kaysner Racing – Ryan Dalsky
7. 11 Bay Mills Racing – Joe Carrick
8. 15 Warner Racing – Daniel Galarowic
9. 94 Performance Racing – Jeff Malaska
10. 44 ATF Motorsports – Brian Masterson
11. 18 Warner Racing – Trevor Warner
12. 02 Postula Motorsports – Gordie Postula

Stocks (8)
1. 47 Team D – Chris Kelly
2. 26 Palahnuk Racing – Buddy Palahnuk
3. 7 Ellis Racing – Randy Ellis
4. 13 Warner Racing – Nichole Warner
5. 132 Kaysner Racing – Kierstie Piche-Belleau
6. 98 Team Tater Racing – Dan Crimin
7. 00 Lonestar Racing – RaeLynn Terrian
8. 3 Ritchie Performance Racing – Shawn Ritchie