51st annual International 500 Snowmobile Race Qualifying Registration

51st annual International 500 Snowmobile Race
& 24th running of the Woody’s Challenge Registration

 

THE ORDER OF CONFIRMED AND VALIDATED ENTRIES RECEIVED WILL ALSO SERVE AS THE QUALIFYING ORDER FOR ALL SIX (6) QUALIFYING SESSIONS
(TUESDAY, JANUARY 29, 2019 at 3:00 & 7:00p.m. / WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 30, 2019 at 2:00 & 6:00p.m. / THURSDAY, JANUARY 30, 2019 at 2:15 & 4:15p.m.)

FIRST TEAM REGISTERED = FIRST TEAM ON THE TRACK AS LONG AS THE TEAM HAS PASSED PRE-QUALIFYING TECHNICAL INSPECTION 

NOTES: For those teams bringing more than one sled and/or more than one rider, the team must fill out a separate registration form for each sled and/or rider.  Same for different primary riders for the I-500 and the Woody’s Challenge

Example 1: One sled for the I-500 and a different sled for the Woody’s Challenge

Example 2: Primary rider for the I-500 is different than for the Woody’s Challenge.
If primary rider is different, only mark the Woody’s Challenge box in the second registration

The Registration Deadline for I-500 Qualifying & the Woody’s Challenge is Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 11:59p.m. (Eastern).

THIS REGISTRATION IS FOR QUALIFYING ONLY FOR THE 51st ANNUAL INTERNATIONAL 500 SNOWMOBILE RACE
AS WELL AS RACE REGISTRATION FOR THE 24th RUNNING OF THE WOODY’S CHALLENGE

51st ANNUAL I-500 RACE DAY REGISTRATION IS A SEPARATE PROCESS TO BE COMPLETED ON FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2019 FROM 10:00a.m.-2:00p.m. FOR QUALIFIED TEAMS ONLY AT THE DREAM MAKERS THEATER INSIDE KEWADIN CASINOS & CONVENTION CENTER IN SAULT STE. MARIE, MI

Race Day Registration will be followed by the Mandatory Riders Meeting at 3:00p.m. (Eastern) at The Woodlands Room, also inside Kewadin Casino

 

ABSOLUTELY NO REFUNDS!!!! / IF YOU DON’T PLAN ON COMPETING, PLEASE DON’T REGISTER!!!!
 

 

Registration is CONFIRMED & VALIDATED ONLY AFTER PAYMENT HAS BEEN RECEIVED

 

CLICK HERE —> REGISTRATION FORM <— CLICK HERE

 

51st annual International 500 Snowmobile Race Qualifying Entries (34)
(As of 01/20/2019 at 12:00p.m. Eastern)

Order # Team Rider #1   Rider #2   Rider #3   Rider #4
1 13 Piche Racing Aaron Celistino Dan Minta Collin Henderson
2 150 Team Rivercity Motorsports Brandon Lemieux Tyler Town
3 28 Countryside Motorsports Grant Vermeersch Cameron Vermeersch Eric Churchill
4 67 Hoos Racing Jordan Carlson Ryan McCaig
5 125 Little Caesars Larry Young Aaron Mayer Bryan Ball
6 414 Yovich Racing James Hicks
7 19 Tommie Bauer Racing Tyler Nickels
8 353 Kolbus Racing Derek Kolbus Tommy Downing
9 24 R&K Motorsports Billy Skea Andrew Terrill
10 245 Gainforth Racing Keith Gainforth
11 21 Cadarette Collision Racing Troy DeWald Ryan Spencer
12 0 Team ECR Jordan Erickson Brent Wright
13 20 R&R Racing Jon Giffel TBA
14 407 Yovich Racing Eric Zellar
15 7 KMW Racing Luke Krentz Matt Town
16 02 Team BLU Jay Mittlestaedt Jake Beres Matt Ritchie
17 25 Bell Racing Rodney Bell
18 18 Nelson Racing Taylor Bunke Justin Tate Andy Wenzlaff
19 99 Bouchard Racing Chad Lian Ross Erdman Dylan Stevens
20 34 Kovar Racing Danny Maki Anthony Mayer
21 190 Kallock Racing Timmy Kallock Cody Kallock Garet Grzadzielewski
22 74 Bunke Racing Gabe Bunke Aaron Christensen
23 17 R&S Racing John Booth Kyle Roe
24 01 Nathien Joseph Racing Nathien Joseph
25 72 Team Applebee’s Cardell Potter Grant Lynch
26 537 Bunke Racing 2 Ryan Faust Travis Faust Alex Hetteen
27 35 Team Torture Dillon Dohrn Chris Kelly
28 17 Christian Brothers Racing Zach Herfindahl Wes Selby
29 44 WV Racing Kevin Vermeersch Jake Gerow
30 231 Langaas Racing Benjamin Langaas Cale Anseeuw
31 52 Christian Brothers Racing Re Wadena Tyler Oettinger
32 11 Wuppet Wace Team John Bosek
33 111 Team Scream 111 Mike Leinberger Ted Ritchie Jake Ritchie
34 3 XLT Engineering Corey Davidson Erik Gausen
24th running of the Woody’s Challenge Entries (22)
(As of 01/20/2019 at 12:00p.m. Eastern)
Order # Team Woody’s
1 150 Team Rivercity Motorsports Brandon Lemieux
2 411 Yovich Racing James Hicks
3 353 Kolbus Racing Derek Kolbus
4 24 R&K Motorsports Billy Skea
5 21 Cadarette Collision Racing Troy DeWald
6 7 KMW Racing Luke Krentz
7 19 Tommie Bauer Racing Cody Bauer
8 18 Nelson Racing Taylor Bunke
9 99 Bouchard Racing Chad Lian
10 190 Kallock Racing Timmy Kallock
11 74 Bunke Racing Gabe Bunke
12 17 R&S Racing John Booth
13 01 Nathien Joseph Racing Nathien Joseph
14 72 Team Applebee’s Cardell Potter
15 537 Bunke Racing 2 Ryan Faust
16 17 Christian Brothers Racing Zach Herfindahl
17 231 Langaas Racing Benjamin Langaas
18 52 Christian Brothers Racing Re Wadena
19 117 Wenzlaff Racing Andy Wenzlaff
20 34 Kovar Racing Danny Maki
21 54 Furkey Racing Ryan McCaig
22 154 Furkey Racing Cory Furkey