16i500

49th Annual International 500 #SooI500 Entry Lists

Registration for the 49th Annual International I-500 Snowmobile Race is CLOSED!

NO REGISTRATION OF ANY KIND will be accepted until Monday, January 30th at 12:00p.m.AT THE TRACK ONLY and LATE FEES WILL APPLY!

Thank You and we look forward to seeing you at the 49th Annual #SooI500

49th Annual International 500 Snowmobile Race Entry List (32 as of January 25th, 2017 at 5:00p.m.)

Order # Team Rider #1   Rider #2   Rider #3   Rider #4
1 29 DL Racing Bobby Menne
2 28 DL Racing Jake Gerow
3 34 Kovar Racing Danny Maki
4 22 Beard Motorsports Michael Haynes Joey Burch
5 19 Tommie Bauer Racing Tyler Nickels Cody Bauer
6 01 Nathien Joseph Racing Nathien Joseph  Grant Lynch
7 02 Team BLU Cardell Potter Jay Mittlestaedt Jake Beres
8 88 Eckert Racing Kyle Eckert Isaac Wolfgang
9 414 Yovich Racing James Hicks Greg May Eric Zellar
10 5 LMB Speed Shop Kevin Bouman Eric Bouman
11 20 R&R Racing Jon Giffel Dave Born Richard Spranger
12 99 Bouchard Racing Ross Erdman Chad Lian
13 50 Sobrr Racing Kyle Roe James Kay Mike Kurkowski
14 125 Team Little Caesers Larry Young Bryan Ball
15 73 Holeshot Motorsports Billy Skea Andy Wenzlaff
16 231 Langaas Racing Ben Langaas Lance Efteland
17 32 Piche Racing Aaron Celistino Kevin VerMeersch Chris Pische Brent VerMeersch
18 245 Gainforth Racing Keith Gainforth Kris Eichenberg Kyle Wright
19 12 Countryside Motorsports Grant VerMeersch Cam VerMeersch
20 35 Team Torture Dillan Dohrn
21 135 Team Torture Scott Odom Lucas Manning
22 67 Hoos Racing John Hoos Dustin Fierek Jordan Carlson Cory Furkey
23 72 Karl Schwartz Racing Antero Tarvudd John Booth
24 190 Arneson Racing Eric Rouland Timmy Kallock Cody Shinault Jon Arneson
25 74 Bunke Racing Gabe Bunke Aaron Christensen Taylor Bunke
26 21 Cadarette Collision Racing Troy DeWald Austin Leeck Ryan Spencer
27 9 Mayer Racing Aaron Mayer Anthony Mayer Lance Tremblay
28 12x Daniels Racing Shawn Ritchie
29 17 Christian Brothers Racing Zach Herfindahl Wes Selby Brian Dick
30 52 Christian Brothers Racing Re Wadena Ryan Trout
31 537 Bunke Racing Ryan Faust Alex Heteen
32 11 Countryside Motorsports John Bosek

Woody’s Challenge Entry List (12 as of January 25th, 2017 at 5:00p.m.)

  # Team Woody’s
1 20 R&R Racing Jon Giffel
2 02 Team BLU Jake Beres
3 50 Sobrr Racing Kyle Roe
4 231 Langaas Racing Ben Langaas
5 245 Gainforth Racing Keith Gainforth
6 74 Bunke Racing Gabe Bunke
7 67 Hoos Racing John Hoos
8 88 Eckert Racing Kyle Eckert
9 52 Christian Brothers Racing Re Wadena
10 21 Cadarette Collision Racing Troy DeWald
11 537 Bunke Racing Ryan Faust
12 73 Holeshot Motorsports Andy Wenzlaff

Brad Redman Memorial – Great Lakes Antique Snowmobile Series (G.L.A.S.S.) Entry List (48 as of January 25th, 2017 at 5:00p.m.)

  # Team GLASS
1 924 M&M Racing Mike Pung
2 35 Team Unknown Jessie Putman
3 59 Lynch Racing Greg Lynch
4 t2 Team D Greg Town
5 r2 Team D Chris Kelly
6 11 Bay Mills Resort Joe Carrick
7 4 Fairview Construction Dennis Eby
8 0h Outlaw Racing Tom Huff
9 7 Ellis Racing Randy Ellis
10 94 Malaska Racing Jeff Malaska
11 16 Black Dog Motorsports Joe Burch
12 70 Fat Camp Racing Brandon Rairigh
13 073 Felzke Farms Andrew Terrill
14 929 WAG Racing Christopher Jaeger
15 924x WAG Racing Dylan Ciarkowski
16 52 Fat Camp Racing Michael Galarowic
17 11a Bay Mills Racing Cody Shinault
18 21 Straw Racing Don Shaw
19 25 Warner Racing Tim Gregory
20 304 Master Mufflers & Brakes Curt Jolly
21 504 Wagner Welding Tim Wagner
22 199 Wilkosz Racing John Wilkosz
23 23 B.P.C. Racing Matthew Besteman
24 15 Frazier Racing Zachary Frazier
25 02 Postula Motorsports Gordie Postula
26 73 Team Blue Thunder Billy Skea
27 173 Team Blue Thunder Matt Town
28 26 Palahnuk Racing Buddy Palahnuk
29 98 Team Tater Racing Dan Crimin
30 123 DeWeese Racing Paul DeWeese
31 151 Warner Racing Paul Warner
32 3b I.B.S. Racing Alex Hanrath
33 13 Warner Racing Nichole Warner
34 1 Team Chippewa Ron Walmborg
35 44 VanSloten Racing Kyle VanSloten
36 62 Rose Valley Racing Keith Mackay
37 144 Masterson Racing Brian Masterson
38 217 Team Tater Racing Dave Crimin
39 733 Mo-Hud Racing Carl Moline
40 01 Outlaw Racing Mark Lamb
41 85 Outlaw Racing Mark Lamb
42 18 Archibald Motorsports Devin Service
43 57 Piippo Racing Mike Piippo
44 8 Kaysner Construction Kierstie Belleau-Piche
45 45 What The Furk Racing Cory Furkey
46 1h Outlaw Racing George Huff
47 54 Furkey Racing Chris Furkey
48 2 Outlaw Racing Ross Sherland